Menu
Home Page

Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Lisa Davison

Head teacher

Mrs Rachel Hall

Assistant Headteacher EYFS Leader

Mrs Jayne Fernandes

Assistant Headteacher KS1 Leader

Miss Karen Wallace

Assistant Headteacher KS2 Leader

Mrs Luanne Galawan

School Business Manager

Miss Lisa Wilkinson

 

 

 

EYFS

Mrs Rachel Hall

Assistant Headteacher / Class Teacher

Miss Jenna Bradshaw

Class Teacher

Miss Melanie Lawson

Class Teacher

Mrs Rana Khanom

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Doyle

Teaching Assistant (TP)

Miss Shazia Bibi

Teaching Assistant

 

Year One

Miss Sarah Isherwood

Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Salha

Mrs Shahena Khatun

Fathima Sultana

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fathima Hussain    Teaching Assistant/EAL

Stacey McEvoy             Teaching Assistant (TP)

 

Year Two

Mrs Jayne Fernandes

Assistant Headteacher / Class Teacher

Miss Ann Rycroft

Class Teacher

Miss Sue Cock

Mrs Gill Cole

Miss Sonia Paul

HLTA

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (TP)

Miss Hansa Ahmed

Teaching Assistant (TP)

 

Year Three

Miss Samavia Tariq   

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Rachel Pickup

Year  3 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Leanne Brown       Teaching Assistant

Mrs Halima Bibi         Teaching Assistant

Mr Mohbeen Latif      Teaching Assistant (TP)

Mr Stephen Oldfield   HLTA

 

Year 4

Miss Amy Hall 

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Georgette Klapproth 

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Sultana Hossain        Teaching Assistant

Miss Haana Amina          Teaching Assistant

Mrs Aakifa Yasmin         Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5

Miss Tasneem Foolat        Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Callum Broadleday       Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Jenny Ayres               HLTA

Miss Kiran Ali                    Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Mr Nick Grimshaw

     Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Karen Wallace

     Assistant Headteacher/Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Saiqa Hameed        Teaching Assistant 

Alayah Khanom              Teaching Assistant (TP)

Hifsa Bibi                      Teaching Assistant (TP)

Sarita Arif                    Teaching Assistant (TP)

 

Miss Anne Reid: Reading Champion, KS2 English lead and EAL Lead

 

Physical Activity

Miss Carly Salkeld   Sports Lead

Mr Afraz Ahmed    Sports Lead

 

Arts

Mr Stephen Oldfield   Artist in Residence

 

ICT

Mr Stephen Aitken   ICT Lead 

Mr Danish Ejaz         ICT Lead

Mr Declan Green       ICT Apprentice

 

 

Top