Menu
Home Page

After School Clubs

After school clubs

Spring 2 2020

Monday

Cooking

Rec,Y1&2

Miss Lawson

Drama

Y4,5&6

Mr Oldfield

Board Games

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Hussain

Dodgeball

Rec, Y1,2,3

Miss Salkeld

 

Dodgeball

Y4,5&6

Mr Ahmed

 

Dance

Y3&4

Miss Bradshaw

 

Tuesday

Cooking

Y5&6

Mr Hussain

Gaming

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Ejaz

Curling

Rec, Y1,2,3

Miss Salkeld

 

Football

Y4,5&6

Mr Ahmed

 

 

 

Wednesday

Curling

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

 

Scooters

Rec, Y1,2,3

Mr Ahmed

Coding

Y 3&4

Mr Aitken

 

 

 

Thursday

Minecraft & Gaming

Rec,Y1&2

Mr Ejaz

Arabic

Y3&4

Mrs Siddique

Archery

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

 

Multi-sports

Rec, Y1,2,3

Mr Ahmed

Arts Award

Y5&6

Mr Oldfield

 

Thursday

Parent Clubs

ICT

Mr Aitken

WHOLE SCHOOL

Cooking

Mr Hussain

DADS ONLY!

 

 

 

 

After school clubs

Spring 1 2020

Monday

Cooking

Rec,Y1&2

Miss Lawson

Drama

Y4,5&6

Mr Oldfield

Board Games

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Hussain

Scooters

Rec, Y1,2,3

Miss Salkeld

 

Dodgeball

Y4,5&6

Mr Ahmed

 

Dance

Y3&4

Miss Bradshaw

 

Tuesday

Cooking

Y5&6

Mr Hussain

Gaming

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Ejaz

Football

Rec, Y1,2,3

Miss Salkeld

 

Football

Y4,5&6

Mr Ahmed

 

 

 

Wednesday

Handball

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

 

Circuit Training

Rec, Y1,2,3

Mr Ahmed

Radio

Y4,5&6

Mr Aitken

 

 

 

Thursday

Minecraft & Gaming

Rec,Y1&2

Mr Ejaz

Arabic

Y3&4

Mrs Siddique

Curling

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

 

Multi-sports

Rec, Y1,2,3

Mr Ahmed

Arts Award

Y5&6

Mr Oldfield

 

Thursday

Parent Clubs

ICT

Mr Aitken

WHOLE SCHOOL

Cooking

Mr Hussain

DADS ONLY!

 

 

 

 

 

 

After school clubs

Autumn 2 2019

Monday

Cooking

Rec,Y1&2

Miss Lawson

Drama

Y4,5&6

Mr Oldfield

Chess

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Hussain

Gymnastics

Rec, Y1,2,3

Miss Salkeld

 

Athletics

Y4,5&6

Mr Ahmed

 

Tuesday

Cooking

Y3&4

Mr Hussain

Gaming

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Ejaz

Football

Rec, Y1,2,3

Miss Salkeld

 

Football

Y4,5&6

Mr Ahmed

 

 

Wednesday

Gymnastics

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

 

Curling

Rec, Y1,2,3

Mr Ahmed

Radio

Y4,5&6

Mr Aitken

 

 

Thursday

Minecraft & Gaming

Y1&2

Mr Ejaz

Arabic

Y3&4

Mrs Siddique

Archery

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

 

Scooters

Rec, Y1,2,3

Mr Ahmed

 

Thursday

Parent Clubs

ICT

Mr Aitken

WHOLE SCHOOL

Cooking

Mr Hussain

WHOLE SCHOOL

 

 

 

After school Clubs

Autumn 1 2019

Monday

Cooking

Y1&2

Miss Lawson

Drama

Y4,5&6

Mr Oldfield

Chess

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Hussain

Dance

Y1,2&3

Miss Bradshaw

Dodgeball

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

Scooters

Y1,2&3

Mr Ahmed

Tuesday

Cooking

Y3&4

Mr Hussain

Gaming

Y3,4,5&6

Mr Ejaz

Football

Y4,5&6

Mr Ahmed

Football

Y1,2&3

Miss Salkeld

 

 

Wednesday

Girls Football Y3,4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

Basketball

Y1,2&3

Mr Ahmed

Radio

Y4,5&6

Mr Aitken

 

 

 

Thursday

Minecraft & Gaming

Y1&2

Mr Ejaz

Arabic

Y3&4

Mrs Siddique

Arts Award

Y5&6

Mr Oldfield

Tag Rugby

Y4,5&6

Miss Salkeld

Circuit Training

Y1,2&3

Mr Ahmed

 

Thursday

Parent Clubs

ICT

Mr Aitken

WHOLE SCHOOL

Cooking

Mr Hussain

WHOLE SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

Top