This website places cookies on your computer (more info...). By continuing to use this website you are consenting to these cookies.

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher
Mrs Lisa Davison

Senior Leadership Team
Anne Reid                  Deputy Headtecher, SENCo
Jayne Fernandes      Assistant Headteacher
Luanne Galawan         Inclusion and Intervention Leader
Rachel Hall                EYFS Leader
Rachel Pickup            Assistant Headteacher
Karen Wallace           Assistant Headteacher
 
 
In the office
Cheryl Drain             School Secretary
Pauline Roberts        Office Clerk
                         
Reception
Rachel Hall              EYFS Leader
Jenna Bradshaw      Class Teacher
Melanie Lawson       Class Teacher
Kulsum Bibi             Teaching Assistant  
Karen Brown           Teaching Assistant
Amar Jangir            Teaching Assistant                               
Rana Khanom           Teaching Assistant 
Shaima Khatun        Teaching Assistant
Nasmin Salim          Teaching Assistant

Year One
Jayne Fernandes     Assistant Headteacher/Class Teacher

Helen Metcalfe        Class Teacher
Keeran Ali                Teaching Assistant
Sue Cock                  HLTA
Shahena Khatun       Teaching Assistant
Susan Stubley          Teaching Assistant


Year Two
 Carolyn Cooney         Class Teacher
Emma Salha               Class Teacher
Shazia Bibi                Teaching Assistant
Jayne Cooke              HLTA
Azra Khan                 Teaching Assistant
Jackie Smith             HLTA


Year Three and Four
Ann Rycroft              Year 3 Class Teacher
Morag Waddington   Year 3 Class Teacher
Rachel Pickup            Assistant Headteacher/Year 4 Class Teacher
Kath Skelton             Year 4 Class Teacher
Hanaa Amina             Teaching Assistant
Jenny Ayres              HLTA
Catherine Drain        Teaching Assistant
Jill Munro                 Teaching Assistant


Year Five and Six
Judith Dale               Year 5 Class Teacher
Anne Reid                 Deputy Headteacher/Year 5 Class Teacher
Mark Ariss               Year 6 Class Teacher
Nick Grimshaw         Year 6 Class Teacher                         
Gill Cole                    Teaching Assistant

Sue Higginson           HLTA
Shafeen Siddiq         Teaching Assistant

Additional Educational Needs Team

Luanne Galawan        Inclusion and Intervention Leader
Rupali Begum            Family Liaison Worker
Kuky Jalil                 Attendance Officer/Family Liaison Worker 
Gemma Marsden       Primary Outreach Worker
Lisa Wilkinson          Learning Mentor
Rebecca Williams     HLTA/Nurture Lead
Halimah Bibi             Additional Educational Needs
Saiqa Hameed          Additional Educational Needs
Sultana Hossain       Additional Educational Needs
Fathima Hussain      Additional Educational Needs
Aakifah Yasmin       Additional Educational Needs

Specialist Staff
Steven Aitken          ICT Manager/Technician
Emma Horsfall          French Tutor
Stephen Oldfield      Artist in Residence
Carly Salkeld            Sports Coach
                        
 
           

 

 
                                        
   
 


Blue Example Button
 

 

All website content copyright © Stoneyholme Community Primary School : Website Policy Website design for primary schools, by PrimarySite.net

Log in