This website places cookies on your computer (more info...). By continuing to use this website you are consenting to these cookies.

Who's Who

Meet the Staff
Headteacher
Mrs Lisa Davison
Senior Leadership Team
Anne Reid                 Deputy Headtecher, SENCo
Jayne Fernandes       Assistant Headteacher
Luanne Galawan         Inclusion and Intervention Leader
Rachel Hall               EYFS Leader
Rachel Pickup           Assistant Headteacher
Karen Wallace          Assistant Headteacher
 In the office
Cheryl Drain            School Bursar
Pauline Roberts        Office Clerk

Reception
Rachel Hall              EYFS Leader
Jenna Bradshaw       Class Teacher
Melanie Lawson        Class Teacher
Kulsum Bibi             Teaching Assistant  
Karen Brown            Teaching Assistant
Amar Jangir            Teaching Assistant                               
Rana Khanom            Teaching Assistant 
Shaima Khatun         Teaching Assistant
Nasima Salim           Teaching Assistant
Year One
Jayne Fernandes      Assistant Headteacher/Class Teacher

Helen Metcalfe        Class Teacher
Keeran Ali               Teaching Assistant
Sue Cock                 HLTA
Shahena Khatun       Teaching Assistant
Susan Stubley         Teaching Assistant

Year Two
Carolyn Cooney         Class Teacher
Emma Salha              Class Teacher
Shazia Bibi              Teaching Assistant
Jayne Cooke             HLTA
Azra Khan                Teaching Assistant
Jackie Smith            HLTA

Year Three and Four
Ann Rycroft             Year 3 Class Teacher
Morag Waddington    Year 3 Class Teacher
Rachel Pickup           Assistant Headteacher/Year 4 Class Teacher
Kath Skelton             Year 4 Class Teacher
Hanaa Amina             Teaching Assistant
Jenny Ayres              HLTA
Catherine Drain        Teaching Assistant
Jill Munro                Teaching Assistant

Year Five and Six
Judith Dale              Year 5 Class Teacher
Sheena Mills             Year 5 Class Teacher
Mark Ariss               Year 6 Class Teacher
Nick Grimshaw          Year 6 Class Teacher                        
Gill Cole                   Teaching Assistant
Sue Higginson            HLTA
Shafeen Siddiq         Teaching Assistant

Additional Educational Needs Team

Luanne Galawan        Inclusion and Intervention Leader
Rupali Begum            Community Liaison Worker
Kuky Jalil                Attendance Officer/Family Liaison Worker 
Gemma Marsden        Primary Outreach Worker
Lisa Wilkinson          Learning Mentor
Rebecca Williams     HLTA/Nurture Lead
Sarah Hartley          Play Therapist

Halimah Bibi            Additional Educational Needs
Saiqa Hameed          Additional Educational Needs
Sultana Hossain       Additional Educational Needs
Fathima Hussain       Additional Educational Needs
Aakifah Yasmin        Additional Educational Needs
Specialist Staff
Steven Aitken          ICT Manager/Technician
Emma Horsfall          French Tutor
Stephen Oldfield      Artist in Residence
Carly Salkeld           Sports Coach

 

In This Section...

Meet the School Council

School Council 2013-2014 The school council have raised £100 from the tuck shop profits and have decided to use this money to sponsor Mrs...

Meet the Eco Rangers

Eco Rangers At Stoneyholme, we care about our school, our community and ourworld. We are extremely lucky to have a team ofvoluntee...

All website content copyright © Stoneyholme Community Primary School : Website Policy Website design for primary schools, by PrimarySite.net

Log in