Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher
Mrs Lisa Davison

 

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Anne Reid

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo

Mrs Rachel Hall

Assistant Headteacher EYFS Leader

Mrs Jayne Fernandes

Assistant Headteacher KS1 Leader

Miss Karen Wallace

Assistant Headteacher KS2 Leader

Mrs Luanne Galawan

Inclusion and Intervention Leader

 

In the office

Mrs Cheryl Drain

School Bursar

Mrs Samiha Ramzan

Administration Assistant

 

Reception

Mrs Rachel Hall

EYFS Leader

Miss Jenna Bradshaw

Class Teacher

Miss Melanie Lawson

Class Teacher

Mrs Fariha Jan/

Mrs Kulsum Bibi

Teaching Assistant  

Mrs Rana Khanom

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Shaima Khatun

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Azra Khan

Teaching Assistant

 

Year One
 

Mrs Jayne Fernandes

Assistant Headteacher / Class Teacher

Mrs Helen Metcalfe

Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Salha

Class Teacher

 

Year Two
 

Mrs Carolyn Cooney

Class Teacher

Miss Kiran Bashir

Class Teacher

Mrs Rachel Pickup

Year 2 Teacher

 

 

 

KS 1 Support
 

Miss Susan Cock HLTA

 

Miss Jayne Cooke HLTA

 

Miss Keeran Ali

 

Miss Susan Stubley

 

Miss Hanna Amina

 

Mrs Gillian Cole

 

Mrs Shahena Khatun

 

Mrs Shazia Bibi

 

Mrs Sultana Hossain

 

Miss Hajra Bibi

 


Year Three and Four
 

Mr Nick Grimshaw

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Isherwood

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Tasneem Foolat

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Kath Skelton

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Leonie Gore

Year 4 Teacher


Year Five and Six
 

Miss Seema Iqbal

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Mark Ariss

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Zoe Watts

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Amy Hall

Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Ann Rycroft

Year 6 Class Teacher 

 

 

 

 

 KS 2 Support

Mrs Sue Higginson

HLTA

Mrs Jill Munro

HLTA

Mrs Jenny Ayres

HLTA

Mrs Emma Horsfall

HLTA MFL

Mrs Halima Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shafeen Siddiq

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Aakifah Yasmin

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Karen Brown

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Faye Sutcliffe

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Nasima Salam

Teaching Assistant 


Additional Educational Needs Team

Mrs Luanne Galawan

Inclusion and Intervention Leader

Mrs Rupali Begum

Community Liaison Worker

Mrs Kuky Jalil

Attendance Officer/Family Liaison Worker 

Miss Gemma Marsden

Primary Outreach Worker

Mrs Lisa Wilkinson

Learning Mentor

Mrs Saiqa Hameed

Additional Educational Needs

Mrs Fathima Hussain

Additional Educational Needs


Specialist Staff
 

Steven Aitken

ICT Manager/Technician

Danish Ejaz

ICT Teaching Assistant

Stephen Oldfield

Artist in Residence

Carly Salkeld

Sports Coach

Afraz Ahmed

Health and Sports Coach

 

Top