Menu
Home Page

Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Lisa Davison Head teacher

Miss Anne Reid

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Inclusion Leader

Mrs Rachel Hall

Assistant Headteacher EYFS Leader

Mrs Jayne Fernandes

Assistant Headteacher KS1 Leader

Miss Karen Wallace

Assistant Headteacher KS2 Leader

Mrs Luanne Galawan

School Business Manager

 

EYFS

Mrs Rachel Hall

Assistant Headteacher / Class Teacher

Miss Jenna Bradshaw

Class Teacher

Miss Melanie Lawson

Class Teacher

Mrs Rana Khanom

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shaima Khatun

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Azra Khan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Saiqa Hameed

Teaching Assistant

 

Year One

Mrs Helen Metcalf

Class Teacher

Mrs Kath Skelton

Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Salha

Miss Jayne Cooke

Miss Hanaa Amina

Mrs Sultana Hossain

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 

Year Two

Mrs Jayne Fernandes

Assistant Headteacher / Class Teacher

Miss Ann Rycroft

Class Teacher

Miss Sue Cock

Mrs Gill Cole

Mrs Halima Bibi

HLTA

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 

Year Three

Mrs Carolyn Cooney

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Rachel Pickup

Year  3Class Teacher

 

Year 4

Mrs Tasneem Foolat

 

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr William Barber

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Year 3 and 4 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jenny Ayres           HLTA

Miss Karen Brown        Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shahena Khatun   Teaching Assistant

Miss Shazia Bibi           Teaching Assistant

Miss Kiran Ali               Teaching Assistant

Mrs Leanne Brown       Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5

Miss Sarah Isherwood        Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Callum Broadleday       Year 5 Class Teacher

 

Year 6

Mr Nick Grimshaw

     Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Amy Hall 

 

     Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Year 5 and 6 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sue Higginson      HLTA

Mrs Jill Munro              HLTA

Mrs Faye Sutcliffe        Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shafine Siddique  Teaching Assistant

 

Physical Activity

Miss Carly Salkeld   Sports Lead

Mr Afraz Ahmed    Sports Support

 

Arts

Mr Stephen Oldfield   Artist in Residence

 

ICT

Mr Stephen Aitken   ICT Lead 

Mr Danish Ejaz    ICT Support

Mr Michael Wilkinson   ICT Support

Top